Angelica Herbs Logo

Cumin - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Cumin

Total Results: 2

Latin Name: Cuminum cyminum

Common Name: Cumin, Comino

Sanskrit Name: Jerraka, Svetajiraka


Family: Apiaceae

READ MORE

Latin Name: Nigella sativa

Common Name: Black Cumin, Small Fennel

Sanskrit Name: Kalonji, Kalajira, Kalajaji, Mugrela, Upakuncika


Family: Ranunculaceae

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels