Angelica Herbs Logo

Creosote Bush - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Creosote Bush

Total Results: 1

Larrea tridentata photo

Latin Name: Larrea tridentata

Synonyms: Larrea divaricata, Larrea glutinosa, Larrea mexicana

Common Name: Chaparral, Creosote Bush, Stinkweed, Hediondilla, Gobernadora


Family: Zygophyllaceae

Energy: Cool, Dry

Taste: Bitter, Pungent, Nauseating

Parts Used: Leaves

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels