Angelica Herbs Logo

Creole Cotton - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Creole Cotton

Total Results: 1

Latin Name: Gossypium barbadense

Synonyms: Gossypium brasiliense, G. peruvianum, G. vitifolium

Common Name: Cotton Root Bark, Creole Cotton


Family: Malvaceae

Energy: Warm, Dry

Taste: Sweet, Acrid

Parts Used: Root

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels