Angelica Herbs Logo

Cramp Bark - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Cramp Bark

Total Results: 3

Viburnum opulus americanum photo

Latin Name: Viburnum opulus americanum

Synonyms: Viburnum trilobum

Common Name: Cramp Bark, American Cranberrybush, Highbush Cranberry, Viburnum, Guelder Rose


Family: Caprifoliaceae

Energy: Cool, Dry

Taste: Bitter, Astringent

Parts Used: Bark

READ MORE

Viburnum prunifolium photo

Latin Name: Viburnum prunifolium

Synonyms: Viburnum bushii

Common Name: Black Haw, Nannybush, Cramp Bark, Smooth Black Haw, Sloe-leaved Viburnum


Family: Caprifoliaceae

Energy: Cool, Dry

Taste: Bitter, Slightly Acrid

Parts Used: Bark

READ MORE

Viburnum opulus opulus photo

Latin Name: Viburnum opulus opulus

Synonyms: Viburnum roseum

Common Name: Cramp Bark, European Cranberrybush, Guelder rose, Viburnum


Family: Caprifoliaceae

Energy: Cool, Dry

Taste: Bitter, Astringent

Parts Used: Bark

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels