Angelica Herbs Logo

Cow Clover - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Cow Clover

Total Results: 1

Latin Name: Trifolium pratense

Common Name: Red Clover, Cow Clover, Meadow Clover, King's Crown, Sweet Kitty Clover, Bee Bread


Family: Fabaceae

Energy: Cool, Slightly Moist

Taste: Sweet, Mineral Salt

Parts Used: Flowers, Leaves

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels