Angelica Herbs Logo

Comone Elderberry - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Comone Elderberry

Total Results: 1

Sambucus nigra canadensis photo

Latin Name: Sambucus nigra canadensis

Synonyms: Sambucus canadensis, S. caerulea, S. mexicana, S. orbiculata, S. simpsonii

Common Name: Elderberry, Comone Elderberry, Black Elder, Pipe Tree, Bore Tree


Family: Caprifoliaceae

Energy: Cool, Moist (Flowers)

Taste: Sweet

Parts Used: Flowers, Fruits

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels