Angelica Herbs Logo

Common Wormwood - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Common Wormwood

Total Results: 1

Latin Name: Artemisia vulgaris

Common Name: Mugwort, Common Wormwood

Chinese Name: Ai Ye


Family: Asteraceae

Energy: Warm, Dry

Taste: Bitter, Pungent, Fragrant

Parts Used: Herb

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels