Angelica Herbs Logo

Common Prickly Ash - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Common Prickly Ash

Total Results: 1

Latin Name: Zanthoxylum americanum

Common Name: Prickly Ash, Common Prickly Ash, Northern Prickly Ash


Family: Rutaceae

Energy: Hot, Dry

Taste: Pungent, Acrid, Slightly Bitter

Parts Used: Bark, Berries

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels