Angelica Herbs Logo

Common Eyebright - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Common Eyebright

Total Results: 1

Latin Name: Euphrasia nemorosa

Synonyms: Euphrasia officinalis (misapplied)

Common Name: Common Eyebright


Family: Scrophulariaceae

Energy: Cool, Dry

Taste: Astringent

Parts Used: Herb

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels