Angelica Herbs Logo

Common Butterbur - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Common Butterbur

Total Results: 1

Latin Name: Petasites palmatus

Common Name: Butterbur, Common Butterbur, Coughwort, Pestilence Wort


Family: Asteraceae

Parts Used: Rhizome, Leaves

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels