Angelica Herbs Logo

Common Blue Violet - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Common Blue Violet

Total Results: 1

Latin Name: Viola sororia

Synonyms: Viola floridana, V. latiuscula, V. palmata, V. papilionacea, V. priceana

Common Name: Violet, Common Blue Violet, Meadow Violet, Hooded Blue Violet


Family: Violaceae

Energy: Cool, Moist

Taste: Mineral Salt

Parts Used: Leaf, Flower

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels