Angelica Herbs Logo

Commiphora resin - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Commiphora resin

Total Results: 1

Commiphora molmol photo

Latin Name: Commiphora molmol

Synonyms: Commiphora myrrha, Balsamodendron myrrha

Common Name: Myrrh, Gum Myrrh, Commiphora resin

Chinese Name: Mo Yao

Sanskrit Name: Myrrh


Family: Burseraceae

Energy: Neutral, Dry

Taste: Bitter, Fragrant

Parts Used: Gum resin

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels