Angelica Herbs Logo

Chuchupate - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Chuchupate

Total Results: 1

Latin Name: Ligusticum porteri

Common Name: Osha Root, Chuchupate, Bear Medicine, Porter's Licorice Root


Family: Apiaceae

Energy: Warm, Dry

Taste: Pungent

Parts Used: Root

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels