Angelica Herbs Logo

Chocolate - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Chocolate

Total Results: 1

Theobroma cacao photo

Latin Name: Theobroma cacao

Synonyms: Theobroma leiocarpum, T. pentagonum, T. Sativa, T. sphaerocarpum

Common Name: Chocolate, Cocoa, Cacao


Family: Sterculiaceae

Parts Used: Seeds

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels