Angelica Herbs Logo

Chinese Ginseng - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Chinese Ginseng

Total Results: 1

Panax ginseng photo

Latin Name: Panax ginseng

Common Name: Chinese Ginseng, Asian Ginseng, Korean Ginseng

Chinese Name: Ren Shen


Family: Araliaceae

Energy: Warming, Slightly Moist

Taste: Sweet, Slightly Bitter

Parts Used: Root

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels