Angelica Herbs Logo

Chicory - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Chicory

Total Results: 1

Cichorium intybus photo

Latin Name: Cichorium intybus

Common Name: Chicory, Radicchio, Succory, Wild Succory

Sanskrit Name: Kasani


Family: Asteraceae

Taste: Bitter

Parts Used: Root, leaves

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels