Angelica Herbs Logo

Chaga mushroom - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Chaga mushroom

Total Results: 1

Inonotus obliguus photo

Latin Name: Inonotus obliguus

Common Name: Chaga mushroom, Clinker Polypore


Family: Hymenochaetaceae

Energy: Slightly Warm, Neutral

Taste: Slightly Bitter, Sweet

Parts Used: Sclerotium

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels