Angelica Herbs Logo

Cat's Claw - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Cat's Claw

Total Results: 2

Latin Name: Uncaria guianensis

Common Name: Cat's Claw, Peruvian Cat's Claw, Hawk's Claw, Una De Gato


Family: Rubiaceae

Parts Used: Bark, Root

READ MORE

Latin Name: Uncaria tomentosa

Common Name: Cat's Claw, Peruvian Cat's Claw, Hawk's Claw, Una De Gato


Family: Rubiaceae

Parts Used: Bark, Root

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels