Angelica Herbs Logo

Castor Bean - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Castor Bean

Total Results: 1

Ricinus communis photo

Latin Name: Ricinus communis

Common Name: Castor Bean, Castor Oil Plant, Mexico Seed, Bofareira, Palma Christi

Sanskrit Name: Eranda, Gandharva hasta


Family: Euphorbiaceae

Parts Used: Seed Oil

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels