Angelica Herbs Logo

Cascade Blueberry - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Cascade Blueberry

Total Results: 1

Latin Name: Vaccinium deliciosum

Common Name: Cascade Bilberry, Cascade Blueberry


Family: Ericaceae

Energy: Fruit: Cool, Neutral to Slightly Dry; Leaves: Neut

Taste: Fruit: Sweet, Sour; Leaves: Astringent

Parts Used: Fruit, Leaves

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels