Angelica Herbs Logo

Carpenter's Square - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Carpenter's Square

Total Results: 1

Latin Name: Scrophularia marilandica

Common Name: Carpenter's Square, Maryland Figwort


Family: Scrophulariaceae

Energy: Cold, Slightly Moist

Taste: Bitter

Parts Used: Herb

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels