Angelica Herbs Logo

Capsicum - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Capsicum

Total Results: 1

Capsicum annum photo

Latin Name: Capsicum annum

Synonyms: Capsicum frutescens

Common Name: Cayenne, Cayenne Pepper, Red Pepper, Capsicum, Chili Pepper

Sanskrit Name: Katuvira


Family: Solanaceae

Energy: Hot, Dry

Taste: Pungent

Parts Used: Fruit

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels