Angelica Herbs Logo

Canadian Wild Ginger - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Canadian Wild Ginger

Total Results: 1

Latin Name: Asarum canadense

Synonyms: Asarum acuminatum, Asarum reflexum, Asarum rubrocinctum

Common Name: Wild Ginger, Canada Snakeroot, Canadian Wild Ginger


Family: Aristolochiaceae

Energy: Hot, Dry

Taste: Pungent (Spicy)

Parts Used: Rhizome

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels