Angelica Herbs Logo

Calendula Flower - C -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > C > Calendula Flower

Total Results: 1

Calendula officinalis photo

Latin Name: Calendula officinalis

Common Name: Calendula Flower, Pot Marigold

Chinese Name: Jin Zhan Ju

Sanskrit Name: Zergul


Family: Asteraceae

Energy: Slightly Warm, Dry

Taste: Bitter, Fragrant

Parts Used: Flower

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels