Angelica Herbs Logo

Artemisia annua

latin name > A > Artemisia annua

Total Results: 1

Latin Name: Artemisia annua

Common Name: Sweet Annie, Sweet Sagewort, Annual Wormwood

Chinese Name: Qing Hao


Family: Asteraceae

Energy: Cold, Dry

Taste: Bitter, Acrid

Parts Used: Herb

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels