Angelica Herbs Logo

Asarum sieboldii

latin name > A > Asarum sieboldii

Latin Name: Asarum sieboldii

Common Name: Wild Ginger, Chinese Wild Ginger

Chinese Name: Xi Xin


Family: Aristolochiaceae

Energy: Hot, Dry

Taste: Pungent (Spicy)

Parts Used: Rhizome

designed and programed by design laurels