Angelica Herbs Logo

Artemisia vulgaris

chinese name > A > Artemisia vulgaris

Latin Name: Artemisia vulgaris

Common Name: Mugwort, Common Wormwood

Chinese Name: Ai Ye


Family: Asteraceae

Energy: Warm, Dry

Taste: Bitter, Pungent, Fragrant

Parts Used: Herb

designed and programed by design laurels