Angelica Herbs Logo

Salvia officinalis

latin name > S > Salvia officinalis
Salvia officinalis photo

Latin Name: Salvia officinalis

Common Name: Sage, Garden Sage, Kitchen Sage


Family: Lamiaceae

Parts Used: Leaves, Flowers

Landscaping: All the salvias are real favorites of hummingbirds.

designed and programed by design laurels