Angelica Herbs Logo

Syzygium aromaticum

sanskrit name > Syzygium aromaticum

Latin Name: Syzygium aromaticum

Synonyms: Eugenia aromaticum, Eugenia caryophyllata

Common Name: Clove

Sanskrit Name: Lavanga


Family: Myrtaceae

Energy: Hot, Dry

Taste: Pungent

Parts Used: Unopened Flower Buds

designed and programed by design laurels